Faculty & Staff

Principal & Coordinators

 

 Fr. Dr. Francis Swamy S.J. Mr. Cyril D’Souza Ms Dorothy Dias Ms. Jennifer Fernandes
Principal Assistant to the Principal Junior School Coordinator Middle School
Academic Co-ordinator

 

Mr. Sunny Rodrigues Mr. Savio Alphonso Mr. Wilfred Alva Mr. Sunil Almeida
Junior School
Activity Co-ordinator
Senior School
Activity Co-ordinator
Sports Co-ordinator Exchange Programme Co-ordinator

 

English & Social Studies Department

 

Mr. Cyril D’Souza Ms. Jennifer Fernandes Ms. Joyce Noronha Mr. Sunil Almeida

 

Ms Melinda Fernandes Ms Shalom Fernandes Mr. Anthony Dias Ms. Shannen D’Souza

 

Ms. Kelly Gracias

Ms. Sapphire Fernandes

Math & Science Faculty

 

Mr. Savio Alphonso Ms. Shashwati
Sengupta
Ms. Rosemary
Misquitta
Ms. Shampa Mukerjee

 

Mr. Denziano
Rodrigues
Ms. Nisha Mathews Dr. Mitesh Gala Mr. Rahul Sharma

 

 

Hindi & Marathi

 

Mr. Nathael Gaurea Mr. Dayashankar Pandey Ms. Usha Khare Ms. Jyoti Mishra

 

Ms. Swati Chawla Ms. Sharmila Mishra Ms. Pooja Dubey

 

Computer

 

Mr. Denziano
Rodrigues
Ms. Meena Nair Mr. Shikar Bhardwaj

 

Physical Education

 

Mr. Wilfred Alva Mr. Agnel Das Ms. Megha Jindal Mr Adrian Fernandes

 

Music & Art

 

Mr. Sunny Rodrigues Ms. Bernice D’Lima Ms. Shilpa Welkar

 

Junior School

 

Ms. Ruth Fernandes Ms. Dorothy Dias

 

Ms. Threasa D’Silva Ms. Persis Mistry
(Speech & Drama)
Ms. Angelina D’Cruz

 

Ms. Margaret Cardoz Ms. Sabita Carvalho Ms. Deanne Fernandes

 

Ms. Jennifer Rodrigues Ms. Pearl Fernandes Ms. Ballerinia Pinto

 

Ms. Shruti Gala Ms. Samantha
DeMenezes
Ms. Dianne Paul

 

Assistant Teachers

 

Ms. Theresa Mendonca Ms. Jyoti Manoja Ms. Marianne Fernandes Ms. Christina Francis Ms. Priya Pillay

 

School Counsellor & Special Educator

 

Ms. Juliet D’Souza
Counsellor
Ms. Analisa Alphonso
Special Educator
Fr. Dr. Francis Swamy S.J.
Principal
Mr. Subhash Patil
Head of School
Administration
Mr. Felix Fernandes
School Administrator
Ms. Penelope D’Souza
Senior Clerk

 

Mr. Ravindra Surve
LAB Assistant
Mr. Anil Prabhu
Accountant
Ms. Suzanne Soans
Front Desk Officer
Ms. Vanessa Fernandes
Junior Clerk

 

Mr. Rajendra Chavan
Asst. Accountant
Mr. Navin Pereira
I.T. Resource
Ms. Chitra Pandit
Librarian
Mr. Lester Monteiro
Office Assistant

 

 

Mr. Laxman Barga
Mr. Casmiro Pinto
Mr. Roopchand Patharia
Mr. Laxman Mestry
Mr. Jatan Baboo Soude
Mr. Chairmadurai Muthu
Mr. Janardan Kamble
Mr. Clemy Pinto
Mr. Francis X. Paul
Mr. Kisnu toppo
Ms. Malti Naiker
 

 

 

 

 

Powered by Intellischools