Immaculata Sports award Under 14 runners up dso
Champions : 
Immaculata 2015. Campion
Supremacy continues. It’s 4 in a row now.
Sports Director :
Mr. Wilfred Alva receiving trophy from
the MSSA President Fr. Jude for the Best
all round boys school in sports education.
 Campion School stood as runner-up :
In the District Sports Council, SUBROTO MUKHERJEE
FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT 2015 – 2016 for Boys under 14.
 U10-2  U10-1
 The U-10 football team was the
runners-up at the Lil Giants Premier
League Cup organised by Christ
Church School, Mumbai.
Mst. Pratyush Mistry was adjudged the
best Goalkeeper of the tournament.
Under-16 Football:

Campion bags maiden under-16 Football Title at the MSSA Football Championship.

20150930_164455 IMG_2839 IMG-20151014-WA0024
Campion School Teachers practically won in

almost all the events at the “Rangbhare Teachers”,

an event held by the Jesuits Board

of Education at St. Mary’s Mary’s ICSE School

on 30th September 2015.

Under 16 team won the regional football championship organised by the Association of ICSE Schools in Maharashtra at Valsad(Gujarat) on 26th August 2015. MSSA Squash
Arman Darukhanawala won 2nd Place in Under-13 MSSA Squash Championship.
Sharan Punjabi stood 3rd in Under-11 MSSA Squash Championship.
IMG_3817 IMG_3816 IMG_3110
Rahul Verma was the winner in the under 14 category at the lawn tennis championship organised by the MSSA Campion wins under 17 team lawn tennis championship organised by the MSSA. Vivaan Khare First place Aman Tejuja second place Aryan Malik third place in English….
Best speaker Vivaan Khare in English…In Hindi Aman Tejuja first and Aryan Malik third…
Lawn Tennis 1 DSC_00681 Gizmo Geek 2015
DSO Lawn Tennis  Rahul Verma was the winner and Aman tejabwala was the runner up. Mst Bhavya Jain was awarded a certificate for securing 1st Place in Diya Painting organised by the Commercial Art & Fashion Designing Departments of Nirmala Niketan Polytechnic on 10th & 11th September, 2015 Campion wins the championship at the gizmo geek a computer based inter school event organised by Podar school santacruz.
20150912_091939        IMG-20150914-WA0050       --20150912_092352 IMG-20151020-WA0028 Campion-Mumbai
The Under-14 District Sports Office Runner-Up 2015 held on 13th September 2015 at RCF ground, Chembur. RBI Quiz
Mst. Jeh Mory & Mst. Dyuwan Shukla took the 1st place in the RBI Quiz held at Veer Sawarkar Smarak.
Out of 150 teams taking part, our 2 desperadoes & bravehearts overcame all comers in a hard-fought battle of the mind and triumphed after a sensationally close finish.
Award for Best Boys School in India

Principal Mr. Paul Machado receiving the award on behalf of Campion School for Best Boys School in India and for Leadership & Management.

01     03       05     07
Under 16 football team was the Runners Up at the Ahmed Sailor Knock Out Football Tournament organised by the MSSA held on 28th Sept 2015.


Spelling bee

Sharan Mangrulkar Champion at the Sixth International Championship of the MaRRS International Spelling Bee Competition in Category III,
He was awarded a scholarship of US Dollars 4,444/-, for winning the 1st prize. The route to the finals started with School Level, Inter School, State Level, National Level, International Prelims and then subsequently the International Orals which was the Grand Finale held in Bangalore on 6th July 2014.


Immaculata Fashion Show

Campion won the Fashion show at The Immaculata organised bt St Mary’s ICSE.

 

Frank Anthony Memorial Inter School Debate.

Masters Sujay Choksi and Pratyush Ghosh won the select stage round of debate and have qualified for the finals to be held on 23rd September in Mumbai


[/vc_column_text][/vc_tab][vc_tab title=”2013 – 2014″ tab_id=”1430371534810-3-9″][vc_column_text]


Under 16 football team

Under 16 football for the first time in the history of Campion reached the finals and are the runners up. Team lead by Master Abhishek Agarwal.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tab][vc_tab title=”2012-2013″ tab_id=”1430678252813-5-1″][vc_column_text]
House scores for the year “2012 – 2013”

 

SR. No. Competitions Berchmans Britto Loyola Xavier
1 English Elocution 7 3 5 1
2 ENGLISH iMPROMPTU 3 7 3 5
3 Spelling bee 1 3 7 5
4 Qiz 7 10 1 4
5 Inter House English Dramatics 15 20 10 5
6 Cricket 10 1 7 4
7 English Debate 7 1 7 10
8 Choral Recitation 15 20 5 10
9 Indian Music 1 5 5 7
10 Hindi Debate 1 4 10 7
11 Western Music 5 1 5 7
12 Art 5 7 1 5
13 Table Tennis 4 10 7 1
14 Lawn Tennis 3 5 3 7
15 Carrom 7 1 10 4
16 Computer PPT 4 7 1 10
17 Football 4 10 7 1
18 Basket Ball 10 1 4 7
19 Athletics 20 15 10 5

Total  

129 131 108 105

Position  

2 1 3 4
[/vc_column_text][/vc_tab][vc_tab title=”2011 – 2012″ tab_id=”1430371466261-2-5″][vc_column_text]


Pic-1


Pic-2



Pic-3


Pic-4



Pic-5


Pic-6



Pic-7


Pic-8



Pic-9


Pic-10



Pic-11


Pic-12



Pic-14


pic-15



Pic-16


Pic-17



Pic-18


Pic-19



Pic-20

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tab][vc_tab title=”2010 – 2011″ tab_id=”1430371306-2-55″][vc_column_text]


Inter School (ICSE) Chess Tournament

Masters Pranav Damani, Eshan Lumba and Hrithik Bhansali – proud winners


Inter School(ICSE) Chess Tournament
Class : 9

Pranav Damani stood 3rd in the 6th Mumbai inter school chess Carnival held at Beacon High school



Mumbai City District Athletic Meet
Class : 9

Keegan Pinto stood 2nd in 100mts -finals under 16


Mumbai City District Athletic Championship
Class : Under 16

Aatush Kalyaniwala secured First place in Discus Throw



Mumbai City District Table Tennis
Class : Under 14

Yash Shah won the Finals


Dreck D’Souza invitation football cup

Under 16 Football team won the all Jesuit Schools football tournament organised by St Xavier’s School Dhobi Talao



ICSE 2010
Class : 10

Sarthak Biswas secured 94% at the ICSE 2010 and is topper , followed by Vineet Parekh , Pranav Vaswani , Rahul Daryanani, and Akhil Mahesh

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tab][vc_tab title=”2009 – 2010″ tab_id=”1430371306-1-28″][vc_column_text]
List of achievers for the year “2009 – 2010”

Sachet Engineer
Class : IX A

Won The state level Swimming championship

House scores for the year “2012 – 2013”

 

SR. No. Competitions Berchmans Britto Loyola Xavier
1 English Elocution 7 3 5 1
2 ENGLISH iMPROMPTU 3 7 3 5
3 Spelling bee 1 3 7 5
4 Qiz 7 10 1 4
5 Inter House English Dramatics 15 20 10 5
6 Cricket 10 1 7 4
7 English Debate 7 1 7 10
8 Choral Recitation 15 20 5 10
9 Indian Music 1 5 5 7
10 Hindi Debate 1 4 10 7
11 Western Music 5 1 5 7
12 Art 5 7 1 5
13 Table Tennis 4 10 7 1
14 Lawn Tennis 3 5 3 7
15 Carrom 7 1 10 4
16 Computer PPT 4 7 1 10
17 Football 4 10 7 1
18 Basket Ball 10 1 4 7
19 Athletics 20 15 10 5

Total  

129 131 108 105

Position  

2 1 3 4


Pic-1


Pic-2



Pic-3


Pic-4



Pic-5


Pic-6



Pic-7


Pic-8



Pic-9


Pic-10



Pic-11


Pic-12



Pic-14


pic-15



Pic-16


Pic-17



Pic-18


Pic-19



Pic-20


Inter School (ICSE) Chess Tournament

Masters Pranav Damani, Eshan Lumba and Hrithik Bhansali – proud winners


Inter School(ICSE) Chess Tournament
Class : 9

Pranav Damani stood 3rd in the 6th Mumbai inter school chess Carnival held at Beacon High school



Mumbai City District Athletic Meet
Class : 9

Keegan Pinto stood 2nd in 100mts -finals under 16


Mumbai City District Athletic Championship
Class : Under 16

Aatush Kalyaniwala secured First place in Discus Throw



Mumbai City District Table Tennis
Class : Under 14

Yash Shah won the Finals


Dreck D’Souza invitation football cup

Under 16 Football team won the all Jesuit Schools football tournament organised by St Xavier’s School Dhobi Talao



ICSE 2010
Class : 10

Sarthak Biswas secured 94% at the ICSE 2010 and is topper , followed by Vineet Parekh , Pranav Vaswani , Rahul Daryanani, and Akhil Mahesh

List of achievers for the year “2009 – 2010”

Sachet Engineer
Class : IX A

Won The state level Swimming championship